Alphabet Cleaners Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07137915

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

262 UXBRIDGE ROAD
PINNER
MIDDLESEX
HA5 4HS

There are 687 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA5 4HS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alphabet Cleaners Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 January 2010. Its current registered address is in Pinner, Middlesex.

Registration Data

Company Number

07137915

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

27 January 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

27 January 2016

Returns Next Due

24 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £18,363£9,598£15,440£10,571£6,658
of which Cash £11,358£2,498£8,789£5,639£6,348
Total Assets £18,363£9,598£15,440£10,571£6,658
Current Liabilities £18,429£6,081£9,269£7,329£4,101
Net Current Assets £-66£3,517£6,171£3,242£2,557
Total Net Worth £321£3,783£6,526£3,715£2,557

Previous Names

  • EXPERT LONDON CLEANING LIMITED, active until 20 January 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.121.230 Tue, 31 Mar 2020 10:24:28 +0100