Alternative Energy Developments Plc

Company Registration Number: 07139425

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O ASHWELL
UNIT 12, 35 PINFOLD ROAD
THURMASTON
LEICESTER
LE4 8AT

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE4 8AT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Energy Developments Plc is a Public Limited Company first registered on 28 January 2010. Its current registered address is in Leicester.

Registration Data

Company Number

07139425

Company Category

Public Limited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 January 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

27 February

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

27 February 2019

Accounts Next Due

27 August 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 January 2016

Returns Next Due

25 February 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £116,010£208,825£289,127£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £36,607£132,796£186,822£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £116,010£208,825£289,127£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £143,432£104,950£48,000£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £-27,422£103,875£241,127£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £-227,355£-174,441£-8,873£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • PRONAVITAS LIMITED, active until 21 February 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.205.93.2 Tue, 22 Sep 2020 16:01:07 +0100