10db Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07139540

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

7 RIVER AVENUE
LONDON
ENGLAND
N13 5RX

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N13 5RX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10db Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 January 2010. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07139540

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 January 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

12 January 2016

Returns Next Due

9 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£12,861£0£0
Current Assets £19,835£32,726£60,525£24,613£3,606£7,677£24,107
of which Cash £4,791£29,521£15,036£8,154£1,618£0£16,200
Total Assets £19,835£32,726£60,525£24,613£16,467£7,677£24,107
Current Liabilities £28,355£44,645£20,511£22,444£11,738£15,112£22,880
Net Current Assets £-8,520£-11,919£40,014£2,169£-8,132£-7,435£1,227
Total Net Worth £420£1£55,083£20,243£4,729£5,836£1,227

Previous Names

  • AMPLE SALES LIMITED, active until 22 March 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.220.164.172 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 08:18:43 +0100