10 Forward Limited

Company Registration Number: 07140931

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2ND FLOOR ROMY HOUSE
163-167 KINGS ROAD
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
ENGLAND
CM14 4EG

There are 504 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM14 4EG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10 Forward Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 January 2010. Its current registered address is in Brentwood, Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

07140931

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 January 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85530 - Driving school activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2018

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2020

Returns Last Made Up

29 January 2016

Returns Next Due

26 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £5,979£4,149£317£482£1,151£2,390£1,166
of which Cash £1,100£314£317£482£1,151£2,390£1,166
Total Assets £5,979£4,149£317£482£1,151£2,390£1,166
Current Liabilities £5,856£4,004£3,717£12,636£15,858£9,064£1,749
Net Current Assets £123£145£-3,400£-12,154£-14,707£-6,674£-583
Total Net Worth £123£145£-3,400£-12,154£-14,707£-6,674£-583

Previous Names

  • ODDSALL LIMITED, active until 1 June 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.202.172 Thu, 27 Feb 2020 20:28:52 +0000