A B S Berkshire Limited

Company Registration Number: 07150847

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A B S Berkshire Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 February 2010. It was dissolved on 22 September 2015.

Registered Address

Overdene House
49 Church Street
Theale
Berkshire
RG7 5BX

There are 338 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG7 5BX

Registration Data

Company Number

07150847

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

9 February 2010

Dissolution Date

22 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

9 February 2014

Returns Next Due

9 March 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,935£8,345£8,207£8,279
of which Cash £66£2,587£1,596£90
Total Assets £2,935£8,345£8,207£8,279
Current Liabilities £5,810£18,583£17,098£20,593
Net Current Assets £-2,875£-10,238£-8,891£-12,314
Total Net Worth £2,875£224£1,207£5,164

Previous Names

  • A BARKER PLUMBING & BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 17 May 2011

Company Officers

  • BARKER, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 9 February 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1974

    Overdene House
    49 Church Street
    Theale
    Berkshire
    RG7 5BX
    England

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 September 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMDk4MTIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNDExNjk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NVO0SQ. Transaction: MzExNDUwNzk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 June 2014 Annual return made up to 9 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39D7VTT. Transaction: MzEwMTMyMzc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34TMV3V. Transaction: MzA5NzMyNjM1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 March 2013 Annual return made up to 9 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X23PT7KA. Transaction: MzA3NDE4MDU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 March 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Barker on 8 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X23PT7KQ. Transaction: MzA3NDE4MDYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 December 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1O29YTM. Transaction: MzA2OTYxMzUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 November 2012 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Barker on 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1MRRY0Y. Transaction: MzA2ODUyOTAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 November 2012 Registered office address changed from 20 Kitwood Drive Lower Earley Reading Berkshire RG6 3TA United Kingdom on 30 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1MRRXU1. Transaction: MzA2ODUyODk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 March 2012 Annual return made up to 9 February 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X155F074. Transaction: MzA1NDQ2NTA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 November 2011 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: XA99LZ3C. Transaction: MzA0Njg2NTUyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 May 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: AEIBIU70. Transaction: MzAzNzMwNzA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 17 May 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: AEIBJU71. Transaction: MzAzNzMwNjg1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 9 March 2011 Annual return made up to 9 February 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XZBB6SAQ. Transaction: MzAzMzUzMjE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 8 February 2011 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2011 to 31 March 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: XPMH4RH1. Transaction: MzAzMTg4MzA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 9 February 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XA9DRHCD. Transaction: MzAwODk1NjYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.39.142 Sun, 24 Sep 2017 15:11:33 +0100