53 Degrees (Northern) Limited

Company Registration Number: 07153326

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
53 Degrees (Northern) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 February 2010. Its current registered address is in Harrogate, North Yorkshire.

Registered Address

DALE SIDE
116 LEEDS ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG2 8HH

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HG2 8HH

Registration Data

Company Number

07153326

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 February 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90040 - Operation of arts facilities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 February 2016

Returns Next Due

10 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £23,255£62,240£89,386£18,809£27,047£14,769
of which Cash £23,254£9,229£17,157£15,450£15,890£11,115
Total Assets £23,255£62,240£89,386£18,809£27,047£14,769
Current Liabilities £28,283£59,820£100,936£16,640£16,712£17,765
Net Current Assets £-5,028£2,420£-11,550£2,169£10,335£-2,996
Total Net Worth £-4,321£3,321£-10,084£3,452£-5,165£-2,996

Previous Names

  • AV LOGIC LIMITED, active until 2 May 2013

Company Officers

  • PALLISTER, Rodney

    Director

    Appointed on 10 February 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1968

    Daleside Lodge
    116 Leeds Road
    Harrogate
    North Yorkshire
    HG2 8HH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60XQPEX. Transaction: MzE2OTcxMzA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 November 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JYH836. Transaction: MzE2MjE2ODk3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 February 2016 Annual return made up to 10 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50VYG9M. Transaction: MzE0MjAxNDI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KILMG1. Transaction: MzEzNTU2ODA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 March 2015 Annual return made up to 10 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43I110Q. Transaction: MzExOTUwNDAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LPFVBZ. Transaction: MzExMjQzMjkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 March 2014 Annual return made up to 10 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33DK0EO. Transaction: MzA5NTk5MDE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2KJ7QMA. Transaction: MzA4ODIxMzk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X27J2DCP. Transaction: MzA3NzM2MDU2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 March 2013 Annual return made up to 10 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X24V4ID6. Transaction: MzA3NTA5OTU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 December 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1MRSN55. Transaction: MzA2ODU3NDU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 February 2012 Annual return made up to 10 February 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X13KIK8X. Transaction: MzA1MzE1MDU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 19 April 2011 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: XE9WATFY. Transaction: MzAzNTg3NTM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 23 March 2011 Annual return made up to 10 February 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EAESOJ. Transaction: MzAzNDM0NzYyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 10 February 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XFNJUHE7. Transaction: MzAwOTE3MTgxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.