Diabetic Snacks UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 07156237

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

32 BRENKLEY WAY, BLEZARD BUSINESS PARK
SEATON BURN
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
UNITED KINGDOM
NE13 6DS

There are 192 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE13 6DS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Diabetic Snacks UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 February 2010. Its current registered address is in Newcastle Upon Tyne.

Registration Data

Company Number

07156237

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

12 February 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2019

Returns Last Made Up

12 February 2016

Returns Next Due

12 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £7,268£12,578£10,631£9,705£15,488£12,003
of which Cash £1,042£3,652£58£0£644£1,601
Total Assets £7,268£12,578£10,631£9,705£15,488£12,003
Current Liabilities £17,348£17,352£15,856£17,205£20,066£14,350
Net Current Assets £-10,080£-4,774£-5,225£-7,500£-4,578£-2,347
Total Net Worth £-10,080£-4,774£-5,225£-7,500£-4,578£-2,347

Previous Names

  • DIABETIC & WEIGHT CONTROL SNACKS UK LIMITED, active until 2 June 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.238.190.122 Fri, 05 Jun 2020 08:48:48 +0100