Parkland Products Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07157142

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

STEPHEN HILL MID KENT LTD
44 HIGH STREET
NEW ROMNEY
TN28 8BZ

There are 220 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN28 8BZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Parkland Products Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 February 2010. Its current registered address is in New Romney.

Registration Data

Company Number

07157142

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 February 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2020

Returns Last Made Up

15 February 2016

Returns Next Due

15 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £330,772£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £33,230£56,131£83,486£128,089£103,083£131,553£56,533
of which Cash £0£0£56,839£104,939£67,595£118,643£46,513
Total Assets £364,002£56,131£83,486£128,089£103,083£131,553£56,533
Current Liabilities £305,498£273,584£227,717£200,903£171,517£205,297£136,452
Net Current Assets £-272,268£-217,453£-144,231£-72,814£-68,434£-73,744£-79,919
Total Net Worth £58,504£38,240£-30,143£19,911£30,151£15,695£3,274

Previous Names

  • FAST TRACK MATERIALS LTD, active until 16 April 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.230.76.196 Sat, 04 Apr 2020 00:10:53 +0100