Altion Law Limited

Company Registration Number: 07162384

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

9 SHIRWELL CRESCENT FIRST FLOOR
FURZTON LAKE BUSINESS PARK
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK4 1GA

There are 98 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK4 1GA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altion Law Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 February 2010. Its current registered address is in Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

07162384

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 February 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA069667

Registration Start Date

8 August 2014

Registration Expiry Date

7 August 2017

Trading Names

Altion Law

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69102 - Solicitors

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2020

Returns Last Made Up

18 February 2016

Returns Next Due

18 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £255,942£109,395£84,484£113,903£8,790£1,579£1,545
of which Cash £137,949£17,557£28,820£51,334£821£59£70
Total Assets £255,942£109,395£84,484£113,903£8,790£1,579£1,545
Current Liabilities £95,418£55,726£44,938£74,900£9,557£1,298£953
Net Current Assets £160,524£53,669£39,546£39,003£-767£281£592
Total Net Worth £47,763£56,452£41,952£40,582£-168£281£592

Previous Names

  • RHINOWORKS UK LIMITED, active until 20 September 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Sun, 27 Sep 2020 02:29:29 +0100