Airdent Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07166621

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Airdent Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 February 2010. It was dissolved on 12 April 2016.

Registered Address

15 Heathfield Gardens
Robertsbridge
England
TN32 5BD

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

07166621

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

23 February 2010

Dissolution Date

12 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86230 - Dental practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2011

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2013

Returns Last Made Up

23 February 2013

Returns Next Due

23 March 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2011
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £15,140
of which Cash £7,733
Total Assets £15,140
Current Liabilities £25,415
Net Current Assets £-10,275
Total Net Worth £72

Previous Names

  • COMPLETE CLINICAL SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 24 November 2011

Company Officers

  • SMITH, Anthony David

    Director

    Appointed on 23 February 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales Manager

    Month of birth: August 1972

    15
    Heathfield Gardens
    Robertsbridge
    TN32 5BD
    United Kingdom

  • PRESCOTT, Mark Graham

    Director

    Appointed on 19 August 2010

    Resigned on 19 February 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: April 1964

    15
    Heathfield Gardens
    Robertsbridge
    TN32 5BD
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NTM3NjM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 May 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEyMzk5NzgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 March 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzExODc2MzM4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 August 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEwNjI1NTU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 July 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEwMjYzNjc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 December 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzA5MDU4OTAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 October 2013 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA4Njk1NDk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 March 2013 Annual return made up to 23 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X24V4Z8W. Transaction: MzA3NTEwMzY2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 February 2013 Termination of appointment of Mark Prescott as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X22X6FY9. Transaction: MzA3MzQ2MTA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 November 2012 Previous accounting period extended from 28 February 2012 to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1MP6IFM. Transaction: MzA2ODQ2MTg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 March 2012 Annual return made up to 23 February 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 February 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X152U4IO. Transaction: MzA1NDM5MjkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 November 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XF5G5ZHI. Transaction: MzA0NzczODU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 3 November 2011 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X8H7WYXK. Transaction: MzA0NjU3NjEwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 8 April 2011 Annual return made up to 23 February 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 February 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XALRIT4Y. Transaction: MzAzNTI5OTkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 27 August 2010 Appointment of Mr Mark Graham Prescott as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2SW5MWA. Transaction: MzAyMjIzMzI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 23 February 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XG7IQHR0. Transaction: MzAxMDAzOTkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.