Beating Heart Records Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07183317

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

TOBIN ASSOCIATES
63-66 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8LE

There are 840 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1N 8LE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Beating Heart Records Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 March 2010. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07183317

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

9 March 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

9 March 2015

Returns Next Due

6 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£4,134£0£0
Current Assets £4,649£5,823£1,297£13,648£11,949
of which Cash £3,975£5,289£592£4,406£549
Total Assets £4,649£5,823£5,431£13,648£11,949
Current Liabilities £8,648£8,414£1,591£12,668£7,659
Net Current Assets £-3,999£-2,591£-294£980£4,290
Total Net Worth £1,438£1,543£3,840£2,432£4,290

Previous Names

  • 720BASS LIMITED, active until 23 January 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.194.134 Mon, 13 Jul 2020 19:26:46 +0100