Alternative Bridging Corporation Limited

Company Registration Number: 07194858

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR HEALTHAID HOUSE
MARLBOROUGH HILL
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 1UD

There are 974 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA1 1UD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Bridging Corporation Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 March 2010. Its current registered address is in Harrow, Middlesex.

Registration Data

Company Number

07194858

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 March 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA026286

Registration Start Date

30 October 2013

Registration Expiry Date

29 October 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

18 March 2016

Returns Next Due

15 April 2017

Mortgages

5 in total
5 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £70,612,137£65,895,022£46,469,891£25,705,705£25,033,927£16,669,453£6,839,764
of which Cash £6,344,000£4,742,432£3,709,394£1,949,980£863,509£723,811£857,702
Total Assets £70,612,137£65,895,022£46,469,891£25,705,705£25,033,927£16,669,453£6,839,764
Current Liabilities £44,466,781£53,136,145£45,904,410£25,782,331£25,098,962£16,674,631£6,851,949
Net Current Assets £26,145,356£12,758,877£565,481£-76,626£-65,035£-5,178£-12,185
Total Net Worth £410,781£213,275£139,220£15,300£-86,139£-155,178£-162,185

Previous Names

  • TEALMATE LIMITED, active until 8 June 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.228.10.17 Sun, 20 Sep 2020 14:54:16 +0100