Moscow Exchange International Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07216534

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BUTLER & CO. LLP
126-134 THIRD FLOOR
BAKER STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1U 6UE

There are 140 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1U 6UE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Moscow Exchange International Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 April 2010. Its current registered address is in London, England.

Registration Data

Company Number

07216534

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 April 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

AUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 April 2016

Returns Next Due

6 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,276,147£388,529£483,807£148,057£170,619£90,496
of which Cash £1,204,312£352,189£139,817£135,238£45,874£33,970
Total Assets £1,276,147£388,529£483,807£148,057£170,619£90,496
Current Liabilities £944,891£139,093£306,310£104,158£143,826£79,678
Net Current Assets £331,256£249,436£177,497£43,899£26,793£10,818
Total Net Worth £331,256£249,436£178,274£45,116£26,793£10,818

Previous Names

  • R T S EXCHANGE EUROPE LIMITED, active until 2 July 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.239.156 Sat, 04 Jul 2020 04:13:27 +0100