Altitude Component Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 07225691

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE BREW HOUSE THREMHALL PARK
START HILL
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM22 7WE

There are 96 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM22 7WE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altitude Component Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 April 2010. Its current registered address is in Bishop'S Stortford, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

07225691

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 April 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2021

Returns Last Made Up

16 April 2016

Returns Next Due

14 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2£2£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £2£2£0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £2£2£0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £2£2£0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ALTITUDE AVIATION LIMITED, active until 12 October 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.101.50 Sun, 27 Sep 2020 20:09:10 +0100