Adaoha and Associates Limited

Company Registration Number: 07227370

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 GUIDE POST ROAD
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M13 9HP

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M13 9HP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adaoha and Associates Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 April 2010. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

07227370

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 April 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86210 - General medical practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2021

Returns Last Made Up

7 April 2016

Returns Next Due

5 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £14,435£16,000£15,585£14,679£15,287£35,103£42,148
of which Cash £0£16,000£15,585£14,679£15,287£35,103£42,148
Total Assets £14,435£16,000£15,585£14,679£15,287£35,103£42,148
Current Liabilities £2,138£7,000£6,585£6,035£6,845£14,654£17,665
Net Current Assets £12,297£9,000£9,000£8,644£8,442£20,449£24,483
Total Net Worth £12,846£9,200£9,246£9,137£9,181£20,449£24,483

Previous Names

  • ADAOHA CARE SERVICES LIMITED, active until 23 June 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.224.8 Fri, 13 Dec 2019 00:29:52 +0000