A S Law Limited

Company Registration Number: 07230752

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A S Law Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 April 2010. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registered Address

Centre 500 500 Chiswick High Road
London
W4 5RG

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W4 5RG

Registration Data

Company Number

07230752

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

21 April 2010

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

21 April 2014

Returns Next Due

19 May 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£224,619£157,119
of which Cash £0£0£218,454£144,263
Total Assets £0£0£224,619£157,119
Current Liabilities £0£0£224,469£156,296
Net Current Assets £0£0£150£823
Total Net Worth £0£0£3,191£1,515

Previous Names

  • V S LAW LIMITED, active until 26 April 2010

Company Officers

  • SHAH, Venisha

    Director

    Appointed on 21 April 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: May 1967

    853a
    Honeypot Lane
    Stanmore
    Middlesex
    HA7 1AR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzOTUwMDAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMTkzOTQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 September 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4G5I7W1. Transaction: MzEzMTQyMzU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 August 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyODczMjgzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ZVLFH7. Transaction: MzExNjA4ODk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 May 2014 Annual return made up to 21 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36ZLYIA. Transaction: MzA5OTI1NzMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X30PJD7F. Transaction: MzA5MzY2NzcwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 June 2013 Annual return made up to 21 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X29YU9JL. Transaction: MzA3OTMyMDk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 January 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X21768RE. Transaction: MzA3MjA0MDc3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 July 2012 Annual return made up to 21 April 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1CT9IO0. Transaction: MzA2MDQ3OTkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 January 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X10X9189. Transaction: MzA1MTA5MTI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 April 2011 Annual return made up to 21 April 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XFAIQTH4. Transaction: MzAzNjA1MTk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 April 2010 Registered office address changed from 853a Honeypot Lane Stanmore Middlesex HA7 1AR United Kingdom on 29 April 2010 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2010. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: XO8DDJJL. Transaction: MzAxNDQ3ODQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 26 April 2010 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: AALZLJDL. Transaction: MzAxNDI1NjU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 26 April 2010 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: AALZMJDM. Transaction: MzAxNDI1NjEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 21 April 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XKLXMJCG. Transaction: MzAxMzk3NDE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.198.54.142 Sun, 24 Sep 2017 07:47:23 +0100