Search Mortgages Limited

Company Registration Number: 07237136

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

18 BATH STREET
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 3JF

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV21 3JF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Search Mortgages Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 April 2010. Its current registered address is in Rugby, Warwickshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

07237136

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 April 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2021

Returns Last Made Up

28 April 2016

Returns Next Due

26 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £132£243£1,420£37£2,594£1,771
of which Cash £132£243£1,420£37£1,594£771
Total Assets £132£243£1,420£37£2,594£1,771
Current Liabilities £8,112£4,777£3,737£1,615£3,399£913
Net Current Assets £-7,980£-4,534£-2,317£-1,578£-805£858
Total Net Worth £-7,214£-3,576£-2,078£-1,279£-431£1,326

Previous Names

  • CATCH 23 LIMITED, active until 8 July 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.113.29 Wed, 26 Feb 2020 06:07:53 +0000