Abbiamo UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 07239265

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abbiamo UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 April 2010. Its current registered address is in Harrow.

Registered Address

704B KENTON ROAD
HARROW
HA3 9QX

There are 51 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA3 9QX

Registration Data

Company Number

07239265

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 April 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2019

Returns Last Made Up

29 April 2016

Returns Next Due

27 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £7,285£3,717£7,041£58,701£74,003£57,743£47,484
of which Cash £197£274£207£493£953£240£237
Total Assets £7,285£3,717£7,041£58,701£74,003£57,743£47,484
Current Liabilities £5,511£800£3,141£50,287£57,242£46,040£0
Net Current Assets £1,774£2,917£3,900£8,414£16,761£11,703£47,484
Total Net Worth £1,774£2,917£3,900£8,414£16,761£11,703£1,509

Previous Names

  • VARIETY INTERNATIONAL LTD, active until 28 March 2015

Company Officers

  • GUPTA, Vijendra Kishan

    Director

    Appointed on 29 April 2010

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1956

    704b
    Kenton Road
    Harrow
    Middlesex
    HA3 9QX
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66I1Y22. Transaction: MzE3NTc5OTkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z6P95F. Transaction: MzE2Nzc2MjUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 May 2016 Annual return made up to 29 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56CSW0J. Transaction: MzE0NzkwOTU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 April 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Vijendra Kishan Gupta on 1 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X54GNWGY. Transaction: MzE0NTk2NzU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JFAVFS. Transaction: MzEzNDM5MDE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 June 2015 Annual return made up to 29 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49AHOR7. Transaction: MzEyNDkwMDE2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X442X9DL. Transaction: MzEyMDE0OTgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3GPUEW2. Transaction: MzEwNzc0NDExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 July 2014 Annual return made up to 29 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CLY4M0. Transaction: MzEwNDA4MjE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 September 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2G56EV4. Transaction: MzA4NDM0MDUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 June 2013 Annual return made up to 29 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2A1GFQR. Transaction: MzA3OTQxMDI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 July 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1DJ7RQ8. Transaction: MzA2MTEzMDMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 June 2012 Annual return made up to 29 April 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1B0UHQ9. Transaction: MzA1OTA5ODAxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 16 December 2011 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X0OAMQ5F. Transaction: MzA0OTEyNjg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 28 June 2011 Annual return made up to 29 April 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X19LFVDF. Transaction: MzAzOTU4MjU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 29 April 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XORXHJKT. Transaction: MzAxNDU2ODgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.145.16.43 Mon, 11 Dec 2017 13:59:06 +0000