Alternative Point Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07243882

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

20 BIRCHWOOD AVENUE
MUSWELL HILL
LONDON
N10 3BE

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N10 3BE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Point Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 May 2010. Its current registered address is in Muswell Hill, London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07243882

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 May 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

5 May 2016

Returns Next Due

2 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £23,259£29,927£64,001£61,717£42,040£30,620£0
of which Cash £6,742£23,598£15,359£29,627£15,751£16,357£0
Total Assets £23,259£29,927£64,001£61,717£42,040£30,620£0
Current Liabilities £15,687£19,518£27,971£29,239£21,017£14,340£0
Net Current Assets £7,572£10,409£36,030£32,478£21,023£16,280£0
Total Net Worth £7,572£10,557£36,342£32,970£21,281£16,706£0

Previous Names

  • ALTERNATIVE POINT CONSULTING LTD, active until 9 June 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.167.166 Sat, 26 Sep 2020 08:40:04 +0100