Hightown Beds and Suites Limited

Company Registration Number: 07252219

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

64 LEWIN STREET
MIDDLEWICH
ENGLAND
CW10 9AS

There are 23 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CW10 9AS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Hightown Beds and Suites Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 May 2010. Its current registered address is in Middlewich.

Registration Data

Company Number

07252219

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 May 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2018

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2020

Returns Last Made Up

13 May 2016

Returns Next Due

10 June 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £72,767£137,290£37,493£42,971£36,651£38,087
of which Cash £7,538£35,070£6,918£14,721£4,901£15,087
Total Assets £72,767£137,290£37,493£42,971£36,651£38,087
Current Liabilities £36,927£36,985£35,557£34,149£43,785£43,776
Net Current Assets £35,840£100,305£1,936£8,822£-7,134£-5,689
Total Net Worth £26,990£7,706£1,012£12,501£5,802£10,006

Previous Names

  • GOODMAN CARPET WAREHOUSE LIMITED, active until 6 July 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.176.125 Mon, 01 Jun 2020 08:44:08 +0100