Barker Booth & Eastwood Limited

Company Registration Number: 07253580

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

346 LYTHAM ROAD
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 1DW

There are 23 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at FY4 1DW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Barker Booth & Eastwood Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 May 2010. Its current registered address is in Blackpool, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

07253580

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 May 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z2703311

Registration Start Date

17 June 2011

Registration Expiry Date

16 June 2017

Trading Names

BBE Law Barker Booth & Eastwood

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69102 - Solicitors

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

13 May 2016

Returns Next Due

10 June 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,745,030£1,700,449£1,684,563£1,960,850£2,009,335£1,670,715£0
of which Cash £232£288£11,129£877£247,606£3,297£0
Total Assets £1,745,030£1,700,449£1,684,563£1,960,850£2,009,335£1,670,715£0
Current Liabilities £536,729£655,493£714,773£1,118,631£1,706,786£1,395,237£0
Net Current Assets £1,208,301£1,044,956£969,790£842,219£302,549£275,478£0
Total Net Worth £1,208,173£1,048,647£939,803£523,787£-29,536£-799,010£0

Previous Names

  • BARKER, BOOTH & EASTWOOD LIMITED, active until 8 June 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.176.125 Mon, 25 May 2020 08:00:54 +0100