A.g. Farms Limited

Company Registration Number: 07254719

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.g. Farms Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 May 2010. Its current registered address is in Stoke on Trent.

Registered Address

PLOT 1, HOMESTEAD FARM
KINGSLEY ROAD WERRINGTON
STOKE ON TRENT
ST9 0DJ

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST9 0DJ

Registration Data

Company Number

07254719

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 May 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

01500 - Mixed farming

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

14 May 2016

Returns Next Due

11 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £56,614£63,817£62,984£54,026£49,211£0
of which Cash £100£303£0£37£879£0
Total Assets £56,614£63,817£62,984£54,026£49,211£0
Current Liabilities £56,123£62,461£61,804£54,290£49,328£0
Net Current Assets £491£1,356£1,180£-264£-117£0
Total Net Worth £491£1,356£1,180£-264£-117£0

Previous Names

  • GATEHOUSE FARM LIMITED, active until 1 October 2010

Company Officers

  • GIMBERT, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 14 May 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1972

    Gatehouse Cottage
    Kingsley Road
    Werrington
    Stoke On Trent
    ST9 0DJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X673IXNT. Transaction: MzE3NjU0NTczMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60SED2X. Transaction: MzE2OTQ5ODkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 May 2016 Annual return made up to 14 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57QJOV6. Transaction: MzE0OTM4MDk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 March 2016 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A52IOHE0. Transaction: MzE0NDAwNDM2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51H1CNL. Transaction: MzE0Mjc0OTQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 May 2015 Annual return made up to 14 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47RO8OR. Transaction: MzEyMzQyNjY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41Z4MBF. Transaction: MzExODA4MDUzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 May 2014 Annual return made up to 14 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37UPYSX. Transaction: MzEwMDAyMzA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X32NOV3K. Transaction: MzA5NTQ0NTIwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 May 2013 Annual return made up to 14 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28DY254. Transaction: MzA3Nzk3ODM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 February 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2351F5W. Transaction: MzA3MzcxNjM4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 June 2012 Annual return made up to 14 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1BVR2YB. Transaction: MzA1OTc5MTgxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 9 February 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X12CSB8P. Transaction: MzA1MjE5NDY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 29 July 2011 Annual return made up to 14 May 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XBQQ3W7U. Transaction: MzA0MTI0MTAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 1 October 2010 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A29XYNTW. Transaction: MzAyNDQwNjk0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 1 October 2010 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A29XZNTX. Transaction: MzAyNDQwNjY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 14 May 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XWAF6JZ6. Transaction: MzAxNTU4MzY4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.