Alpha-Arietis Partners Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07254956

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha-Arietis Partners Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 May 2010. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

19 KATHLEEN ROAD
LONDON
SW11 2JR

There are 327 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW11 2JR

Registration Data

Company Number

07254956

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 May 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 May 2016

Returns Next Due

14 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000
of which Cash £1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000
Total Assets £1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000
Total Net Worth £1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000

Previous Names

  • MF PROJECT LTD, active until 13 January 2012

Company Officers

  • ATLANTIS SUNRISE HOLDING INC

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 17 May 2010

     

    Nancy Whiticker House
    7 Old Street
    Roseau
    Commonwealth Of Dominica

  • DE JAEN, Mireya Ortega

    Director

    Appointed on 17 May 2010

     

    Nationality: Dominican Republic

    Occupation: Businesswoman

    Month of birth: September 1947

    Las Galeras 27
    Samana
    Dominican Republic

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 June 2016 Annual return made up to 17 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59H6XUI. Transaction: MzE1MTA1NzAxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A58S1BJC. Transaction: MzE1MDQ5NjYyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 September 2015 Annual return made up to 17 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FFMRDV. Transaction: MzEzMDUwMDY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4D88KE8. Transaction: MzEyODcwNTAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 August 2014 Annual return made up to 17 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3E20MG8. Transaction: MzEwNTM5NDM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3BCLCXF. Transaction: MzEwMzQ1NDc3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 August 2013 Annual return made up to 17 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ESATOH. Transaction: MzA4MzM2ODI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 July 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2DFS11L. Transaction: MzA4MjQxMDc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 July 2012 Annual return made up to 17 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1CBCGFE. Transaction: MzA2MDE0MTA0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 June 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L1BH0QSJ. Transaction: MzA1OTYyNDQ3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 January 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X10F7IPE. Transaction: MzA1MDY5ODc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 August 2011 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: AP3EZW8J. Transaction: MzA0MTUyODI5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 July 2011 Annual return made up to 17 May 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X9J7BW03. Transaction: MzA0MDg1MjUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 17 May 2010 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: AZR24JXM. Transaction: MzAxNTY0MzUxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.