Oakz Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07261052

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

OFFICE 13 MOY RD BUSINESS CENTER MOY ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TAFFS WELL
CARDIFF
WALES
CF15 7QR

There are 49 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF15 7QR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Oakz Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 May 2010. Its current registered address is in Cardiff.

Registration Data

Company Number

07261052

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

21 May 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

21 May 2016

Returns Next Due

18 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £36,657£18,042£11,841£17,629£29,898£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£8,675£18,620£0
Total Assets £36,657£18,042£11,841£17,629£29,898£0
Current Liabilities £47,676£22,945£15,232£10,197£0£0
Net Current Assets £-11,019£-4,903£-3,391£7,432£29,898£0
Total Net Worth £721£3,428£2,992£10,168£-1,507£0

Previous Names

  • ERLESTOKE PROPERTIES LIMITED, active until 24 November 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.69 Mon, 30 Mar 2020 14:00:06 +0100