Adept Training & Consultancy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07263548

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

Saxon House
Saxon Way
Cheltenham
Gloucestershire
GL52 6QX

There are 1017 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL52 6QX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adept Training & Consultancy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 24 May 2010. It was dissolved on 6 April 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

07263548

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

24 May 2010

Dissolution Date

6 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2012

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2014

Returns Last Made Up

20 September 2013

Returns Next Due

18 October 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £44,023£31,037£4,843
of which Cash £0£19£1,829
Total Assets £44,023£31,037£4,843
Current Liabilities £64,386£51,673£23,696
Net Current Assets £-20,363£-20,636£-18,853
Total Net Worth £-19,510£-19,699£-18,853

Previous Names

  • ACCORDIA TRAINING SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 23 December 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.193.85 Thu, 04 Jun 2020 21:38:18 +0100