Acanthus Makes Limited

Company Registration Number: 07263915

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acanthus Makes Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 May 2010. Its current registered address is in Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire.

Registered Address

22 WYCOMBE END
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP9 1NB

There are 512 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP9 1NB

Registration Data

Company Number

07263915

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

25 May 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2012

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2014

Returns Last Made Up

25 May 2014

Returns Next Due

22 June 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20122011
Fixed Assets £0£14,626
Current Assets £31,939£7,152
of which Cash £4,075£7,152
Total Assets £31,939£21,778
Current Liabilities £50,331£14,465
Net Current Assets £-18,392£-7,313
Total Net Worth £18,392£7,313

Previous Names

  • ACANTHUS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED, active until 10 June 2013

Company Officers

  • CURRAN, Scott Stuart

    Director

    Appointed on 25 May 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Architect

    Month of birth: March 1967

    22
    Wycombe End
    Beaconsfield
    Buckinghamshire
    HP9 1NB
    United Kingdom

  • ANDERSON, Stephen Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 25 May 2010

    Resigned on 13 November 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1952

    22
    Wycombe End
    Beaconsfield
    Buckinghamshire
    HP9 1NB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 February 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzExNjU5NjUwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 December 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzExMzcxNjE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 December 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExMTk3OTg3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 July 2014 Annual return made up to 25 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BTMSNK. Transaction: MzEwMzU0ODI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 November 2013 Termination of appointment of Stephen Anderson as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2L3Z94I. Transaction: MzA4ODc2ODczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 August 2013 Current accounting period extended from 31 May 2013 to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2EN0BGO. Transaction: MzA4MzE4NjU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 July 2013 Annual return made up to 25 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CEU3UB. Transaction: MzA4MTM3ODM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2A90K5L. Transaction: MzA3OTUwOTkzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 February 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X232EOY3. Transaction: MzA3MzY1MDE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 June 2012 Annual return made up to 25 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1BYCZ6J. Transaction: MzA1OTg3MjU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 February 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A135NV9M. Transaction: MzA1Mjg3OTMwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 January 2012 Registered office address changed from 22 Wycombe End Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire HP9 1AE United Kingdom on 24 January 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X117HCG3. Transaction: MzA1MTI4OTI5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 27 May 2011 Annual return made up to 25 May 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 May 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XQXSLUH8. Transaction: MzAzNzg5NTk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 25 May 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XKTZTK9V. Transaction: MzAxNjE4MTk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.