Balena Investments Limited

Company Registration Number: 07273048

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

35 Ballards Lane
London
N3 1XW

There are 1962 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N3 1XW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Balena Investments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 June 2010. It was dissolved on 24 May 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

07273048

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

3 June 2010

Dissolution Date

24 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

21 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

3 June 2015

Returns Next Due

1 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £175,049£162,420£165,881£105,167
of which Cash £108,183£128,792£127,873£102,667
Total Assets £175,049£162,420£165,881£105,167
Current Liabilities £116,173£90,846£7,257£113,510
Net Current Assets £58,876£71,574£158,624£-8,343
Total Net Worth £58,876£40,536£127,586£8,343

Previous Names

  • SAVETYPE LIMITED, active until 27 July 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.212.98 Sat, 14 Dec 2019 19:36:22 +0000