62 Connaught Avenue Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07274216

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
62 Connaught Avenue Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 June 2010. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

12E MANOR ROAD
LONDON
N16 5SA

There are 389 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N16 5SA

Registration Data

Company Number

07274216

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 June 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56302 - Public houses and bars

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 April 2016

Returns Next Due

15 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £10,885£11,337£5,902£0£0£0
of which Cash £2,315£1,445£521£0£0£0
Total Assets £10,885£11,337£5,902£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £6,179£4,568£884£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £4,706£6,769£5,018£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £4,706£6,769£5,018£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • LAST CHANCE (CATERING AND BARS) LTD, active until 18 September 2013

Company Officers

  • GORING, Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 4 June 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1946

    12e
    Manor Road
    London
    N16 5SA
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X64L877V. Transaction: MzE3MzcxNjcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63CY19T. Transaction: MzE3MjYwMTA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 June 2016 Annual return made up to 17 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59467H6. Transaction: MzE1MDcxOTkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53Y5V4W. Transaction: MzE0NTM3NDQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 April 2015 Annual return made up to 17 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45J1RSZ. Transaction: MzEyMTQwNTg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44DFJ6O. Transaction: MzEyMDM0OTczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 July 2014 Annual return made up to 4 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CLZUFM. Transaction: MzEwNDA5ODgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34THE1M. Transaction: MzA5NzI1NjAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2H2TDSQ. Transaction: MzA4NTI4NDU2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 July 2013 Annual return made up to 4 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2DCIIS0. Transaction: MzA4MjE4NjIzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 31 March 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X25APFCP. Transaction: MzA3NTQ1MDM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 July 2012 Annual return made up to 4 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1E8S3ZN. Transaction: MzA2MTU2NDkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 4 March 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X13XJQPN. Transaction: MzA1MzUyNDY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 5 June 2011 Annual return made up to 4 June 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XTDRFUQT. Transaction: MzAzODI4ODU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 4 June 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XIQ20KJA. Transaction: MzAxNjkxNTY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.50.28 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 12:33:57 +0100