1 Spinningfields Holdco Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07277980

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O ALLIED LONDON NO. 1 SPINNINGFIELDS
LEVEL 12
1 HARDMAN SQUARE
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M3 3EB

There are 685 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3EB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Spinningfields Holdco Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 June 2010. Its current registered address is in 1 Hardman Square, Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

07277980

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 June 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 June 2016

Returns Next Due

6 July 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £8,100£4,100£100£100£0£0
of which Cash £3,928£2,498£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £8,100£4,100£100£100£0£0
Current Liabilities £8,201£4,201£201£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £-101£-101£-101£100£0£0
Total Net Worth £100£100£100£100£0£0

Previous Names

  • HARDMAN SQUARE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED, active until 9 December 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.229.122.219 Sun, 08 Dec 2019 16:08:52 +0000