1 Spinningfields Investments Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07278023

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O ALLIED LONDON NO. 1 SPINNINGFIELDS
LEVEL 12
1 HARDMAN SQUARE
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M3 3EB

There are 685 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3EB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Spinningfields Investments Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 June 2010. Its current registered address is in 1 Hardman Square, Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

07278023

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 June 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

9 June 2016

Returns Next Due

7 July 2017

Mortgages

4 in total
4 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,749,836£2,950,515£5,197,756£1,743,563£1,527,899£1,227,416£1,128,447
of which Cash £652,597£309£0£7,910£0£0£0
Total Assets £3,749,836£2,950,515£5,197,756£1,743,563£1,527,899£1,227,416£1,128,447
Current Liabilities £81,766,508£32,768,875£8,281,850£3,795,750£1,351,720£2,181,173£1,298,117
Net Current Assets £-78,016,672£-29,818,360£-3,084,094£-2,052,187£176,179£-953,757£-169,670
Total Net Worth £-13,210,058£-7,328,807£-3,084,094£-827,430£176,179£-953,757£-169,670

Previous Names

  • HARDMAN SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED, active until 1 December 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.71.23 Sun, 20 Sep 2020 01:42:48 +0100