Affra Europe Limited

Company Registration Number: 07288135

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Affra Europe Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 June 2010. Its current registered address is in Basildon.

Registered Address

23 MARISKALS
BASILDON
SS13 3EH

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS13 3EH

Registration Data

Company Number

07288135

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 June 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 June 2016

Returns Next Due

15 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£100£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,500£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £2,500£100£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £2,500£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £100£100£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • AFFRA MIDDLE EAST FZE LTD, active until 9 February 2011

Company Officers

  • PEREIRA, Justin Benjamin

    Director

    Appointed on 17 June 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business

    Month of birth: May 1970

    23
    Mariskals
    Basildon
    SS13 3EH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63CRWGH. Transaction: MzE3MjUyOTA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 March 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63CRQI2. Transaction: MzE3MjUyNzU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 June 2016 Annual return made up to 17 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A4VQCI. Transaction: MzE1MTg5NTkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 May 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56N3076. Transaction: MzE0ODExNDc2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 July 2015 Annual return made up to 17 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BLVMAR. Transaction: MzEyNzAzMDE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48KFEH4. Transaction: MzEyNDIzNjk4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 September 2014 Annual return made up to 17 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FZV7CI. Transaction: MzEwNzExMTgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34QYSPE. Transaction: MzA5NzI1MTQ2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 August 2013 Annual return made up to 17 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2EMZN20. Transaction: MzA4MzE3OTA5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 March 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2533SH7. Transaction: MzA3NTM4NDA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 July 2012 Annual return made up to 17 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1DJ6797. Transaction: MzA2MTExMjEyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 August 2011 Annual return made up to 17 June 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XCUN1WBY. Transaction: MzA0MTM4MTg1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 1 August 2011 Director's details changed for Mr Justin Benjamin Pereira on 1 August 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2011. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: XCUN0WBX. Transaction: MzA0MTM4MTc4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 5 July 2011 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3TZCVKJ. Transaction: MzAzOTkyNjY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 9 February 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XPX5GRID. Transaction: MzAzMTk0NTI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 17 June 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XJA7AKXO. Transaction: MzAxNzc4Nzk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.