All About Creative Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07290177

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All About Creative Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 June 2010. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

46-48 LONG STREET
MIDDLETON
MANCHESTER
M24 6UQ

There are 105 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M24 6UQ

Registration Data

Company Number

07290177

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 June 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74209 - Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

21 June 2016

Returns Next Due

19 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£10£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£10£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£10£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£16£295
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£-6£-295
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£-6£-295

Previous Names

  • SNEAKY PIGEON MEDIA LTD, active until 5 May 2015

Company Officers

  • NEWTON, Christopher Roy

    Director

    Appointed on 21 June 2010

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Producer

    Month of birth: July 1987

    25
    Dale Lee
    Westhoughton
    Bolton
    Lancashire
    BL5 3YE
    United Kingdom

  • OBERTELLI, Stuart Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 21 June 2010

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Producer

    Month of birth: July 1988

    25
    Dale Lee
    Westhoughton
    Bolton
    Lancashire
    BL5 3YE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KBCLW0. Transaction: MzE2MjQyNTE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 July 2016 Annual return made up to 21 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5B05L0Z. Transaction: MzE1MjYzNjA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LBCHJD. Transaction: MzEzNjQ0MjczMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 July 2015 Annual return made up to 21 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ATB5MW. Transaction: MzEyNjMyNTg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X46JOC0X. Transaction: MzEyMjUyODIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 May 2015 Registered office address changed from 25 Dale Lee Westhoughton Bolton Lancashire BL5 3YE to 46-48 Long Street Middleton Manchester M24 6UQ on 2 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X46JOBKZ. Transaction: MzEyMjQ1MTQ2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ZNTSRE. Transaction: MzExNTk1MDEzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 August 2014 Annual return made up to 21 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DUB9OH. Transaction: MzEwNTI1OTM1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 February 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X32NN5V7. Transaction: MzA5NTQzMDMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 July 2013 Annual return made up to 21 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CWZ4KG. Transaction: MzA4MTc4NzcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 March 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X24FIU7K. Transaction: MzA3NDY0NTYyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 August 2012 Annual return made up to 21 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1EJ8Z21. Transaction: MzA2MTg3OTIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 14 February 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X12N10PT. Transaction: MzA1MjQzMjIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 28 July 2011 Annual return made up to 21 June 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XBMZZW7V. Transaction: MzA0MTIzMTE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 21 June 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XUADTKZQ. Transaction: MzAxNzkwNzYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.