MTG Meriti Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07291774

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BRENTMEAD HOUSE BRITANNIA ROAD
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
ENGLAND
N12 9RU

There are 447 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N12 9RU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
MTG Meriti Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 June 2010. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07291774

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

22 June 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

70210 - Public relations and communications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 June 2016

Returns Next Due

20 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £17,775£4,133£6,251£41,844£41,844£88,920
of which Cash £404£562£216£35,884£35,884£5,281
Total Assets £17,775£4,133£6,251£41,844£41,844£88,920
Current Liabilities £25,902£11,402£12,514£33,622£33,622£62,856
Net Current Assets £-8,127£-7,269£-6,263£8,222£8,222£26,064
Total Net Worth £-8,002£-6,719£-5,942£8,222£8,222£26,064

Previous Names

  • MTG TRADING LIMITED, active until 25 October 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.205.60.226 Thu, 05 Dec 2019 22:24:10 +0000