100% Cotton Limited

Company Registration Number: 07292029

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

59 PRIOR PARK ROAD
BATH
AVON
BA2 4NF

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BA2 4NF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
100% Cotton Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 June 2010. Its current registered address is in Bath, Avon.

Registration Data

Company Number

07292029

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 June 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

13 June 2016

Returns Next Due

11 July 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £252,021£203,001£138,297£185,195£180,610£191,697£150,980
of which Cash £209,781£130,120£54,025£1,501£60,792£45,563£42,199
Total Assets £252,021£203,001£138,297£185,195£180,610£191,697£150,980
Current Liabilities £201,684£179,496£117,014£168,699£166,437£188,123£154,524
Net Current Assets £50,337£23,505£21,283£16,496£14,173£3,574£-3,544
Total Net Worth £52,473£25,893£22,015£20,287£20,004£8,653£1,291

Previous Names

  • INTERWOVEN THINKING LTD, active until 13 July 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.94.109 Tue, 29 Sep 2020 08:08:50 +0100