Bath Financial Management Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07294413

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

OLD DAIRY COTTAGE,
CLAYS END LANE
NEWTON SAINT LOE, BATH
NORTH EAST SOMERSET
ENGLAND
BA2 9DE

There are 49 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BA2 9DE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bath Financial Management Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 June 2010. Its current registered address is in Newton Saint Loe, Bath, North East Somerset.

Registration Data

Company Number

07294413

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 June 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

70221 - Financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Returns Next Due

28 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £15,655£20,783£28,889£21,475£31,438£16,000
of which Cash £12,839£18,487£0£19,565£28,909£11,905
Total Assets £15,655£20,783£28,889£21,475£31,438£16,000
Current Liabilities £14,668£19,814£27,696£21,275£31,238£15,800
Net Current Assets £987£969£1,193£200£200£200
Total Net Worth £200£200£200£200£200£200

Previous Names

  • NEWTON FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 6 June 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.113.29 Fri, 28 Feb 2020 01:44:53 +0000