A.b. Electrical Global Company Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 07296718

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.b. Electrical Global Company Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 June 2010. Its current registered address is in London, London.

Registered Address

11,MILESPIT HILL
MILLHILL
LONDON
LONDON
NW7 2PJ

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW7 2PJ

Registration Data

Company Number

07296718

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 June 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

28 June 2016

Returns Next Due

26 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • CHRIST UNITED GLOBAL COMPANY LTD, active until 10 August 2012

Company Officers

  • FANOKUN, Adetokunbo

    Director

    Appointed on 28 June 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electriacl Engineer

    Month of birth: June 1967

    11,Milespit
    Hill
    Millhill
    London
    London
    NW7 2PJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6AJME54. Transaction: MzE4MDQwODE3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6A1Z7DN. Transaction: MzE3OTc3MzQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63CQFP4. Transaction: MzE3MjUxNTg3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 July 2016 Annual return made up to 28 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5C3OFK0. Transaction: MzE1Mzg0MzY4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53VEBTL. Transaction: MzE0NTIyMTU2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 July 2015 Annual return made up to 28 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CBZ4FF. Transaction: MzEyNzcxNzkwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4407A63. Transaction: MzExOTk5NjM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 July 2014 Annual return made up to 28 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BQY5OP. Transaction: MzEwMzQ1MTcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34DY57U. Transaction: MzA5NjkzMzgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 July 2013 Annual return made up to 28 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CHFG1E. Transaction: MzA4MTQzMDIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 March 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X24NHBX6. Transaction: MzA3NDk4ODc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 August 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1EYPBOZ. Transaction: MzA2MjIxOTQxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 9 August 2012 Annual return made up to 28 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1EYMWIW. Transaction: MzA2MjE3MzcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 11 May 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X18QI4JV. Transaction: MzA1NzMzMTM2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 14 July 2011 Annual return made up to 28 June 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X6YVGVT0. Transaction: MzA0MDQ0NzY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 28 June 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XXK9CL5P. Transaction: MzAxODM2MDk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.21.160 Thu, 21 Sep 2017 01:24:32 +0100