Alternative Access Logistics Limited

Company Registration Number: 07299684

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

XL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD
Premier House Bradford Road
Cleckheaton
BD19 3TT

There are 640 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BD19 3TT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Access Logistics Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 June 2010. It was dissolved on 8 October 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

07299684

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

30 June 2010

Dissolution Date

8 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

25620 - Machining

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2014

Returns Last Made Up

30 June 2013

Returns Next Due

28 July 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £54,025£191,137£78,430
of which Cash £14,685£62,639£57,314
Total Assets £54,025£191,137£78,430
Current Liabilities £20,719£134,776£54,843
Net Current Assets £33,306£56,361£23,587
Total Net Worth £45,587£65,768£31,289

Previous Names

  • ALTERNATIVE ACCESS LOGISTICS 2 LIMITED, active until 5 July 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.248.180 Sun, 27 Sep 2020 04:14:11 +0100