1 Deal Solar Power Limited

Company Registration Number: 07304252

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

34 FIRST FLOOR SUITE NO. 4
STRATA HOUSE, 34A WATERLOO ROAD
LONDON
NW2 7UH

There are 124 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW2 7UH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Deal Solar Power Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 July 2010. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07304252

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

5 July 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2019

Returns Last Made Up

5 July 2015

Returns Next Due

2 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £28,747£34,484£24,064£23,919£6,348£12,871£8,375
of which Cash £0£27,987£15,064£20,799£4,207£10,020£0
Total Assets £28,747£34,484£24,064£23,919£6,348£12,871£8,375
Current Liabilities £15,341£28,512£35,878£23,770£11,985£26,381£46,426
Net Current Assets £13,406£5,972£-11,814£149£-5,637£-13,510£-38,051
Total Net Worth £18,264£15,060£304£149£-5,637£-13,510£-38,051

Previous Names

  • IDEAL SOLAR POWER LIMITED, active until 20 July 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Mon, 09 Dec 2019 13:54:05 +0000