Ac Ferratus Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07308040

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ac Ferratus Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 July 2010. It was dissolved on 5 April 2016.

Registered Address

83 Ducie Street
Manchester
M1 2JQ

There are 1606 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M1 2JQ

Registration Data

Company Number

07308040

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

8 July 2010

Dissolution Date

5 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

8 July 2015

Returns Next Due

5 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,682£2,323£0£0
of which Cash £2,521£1,323£0£0
Total Assets £2,682£2,323£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£160£0£0
Net Current Assets £2,682£2,163£0£0
Total Net Worth £1,484£2,164£0£0

Previous Names

  • ACS1 LTD, active until 16 April 2013
  • FLOW ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 8 April 2013

Company Officers

  • CONTRACTOR, Altaf

    Director

    Appointed on 8 July 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Plumber Director

    Month of birth: February 1977

    83
    Ducie Street
    Manchester
    M1 2JQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NDk2MzMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 January 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzOTEyMDM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 January 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4MYEZOX. Transaction: MzEzODg4NjI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 August 2015 Annual return made up to 8 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DMSCKS. Transaction: MzEyODg2OTAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46EJ5B7. Transaction: MzEyMjM0Njg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 July 2014 Annual return made up to 8 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BQZ7UR. Transaction: MzEwMzQ2MjczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X38CVCKZ. Transaction: MzEwMDQyMDUzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 July 2013 Annual return made up to 8 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2DCI74I. Transaction: MzA4MjE4Mjk2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 May 2013 Registered office address changed from 35 Brightside Road Leicester Leicestershire Leicestershire LE5 5LD United Kingdom on 29 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X29E33IO. Transaction: MzA3ODg0NjUxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X26DGRDN. Transaction: MzA3NjI5NzIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X25V9QCX. Transaction: MzA3NTg0MzEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 April 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X25V9FQZ. Transaction: MzA3NTgzNDc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 20 September 2012 Annual return made up to 8 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1HTJQ03. Transaction: MzA2NDM4MDEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 1 September 2011 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: XMRTIX6O. Transaction: MzA0MzEwMjQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 5 August 2011 Annual return made up to 8 July 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XEKIVWFJ. Transaction: MzA0MTY0NTY2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 8 July 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XJE1TLHQ. Transaction: MzAxOTA5NDIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.