Coprinno Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07308288

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 A HALF
PORTLAND STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 7EB

There are 191 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SO14 7EB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Coprinno Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 July 2010. Its current registered address is in Southampton.

Registration Data

Company Number

07308288

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 July 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85520 - Cultural education

90030 - Artistic creation

90040 - Operation of arts facilities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2020

Returns Last Made Up

20 June 2016

Returns Next Due

18 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £13,629£14,189£27,648£14,281£4,833£0£0
of which Cash £0£12,164£20,177£5,094£3,738£0£0
Total Assets £13,629£14,189£27,648£14,281£4,833£0£0
Current Liabilities £36,482£15,219£19,821£36,182£27,523£0£0
Net Current Assets £-22,853£-1,030£7,827£-21,901£-22,690£0£0
Total Net Worth £-5,145£-1,030£7,827£-21,901£-22,690£0£0

Previous Names

  • 10000 DESIGNS LTD, active until 5 May 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.228.10.17 Sun, 20 Sep 2020 16:17:11 +0100