Albion Handling Limited

Company Registration Number: 07316656

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Albion Handling Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 July 2010. Its current registered address is in Shaftesbury, Dorset.

Registered Address

THE SHRUBBERY
STOUR ROW
SHAFTESBURY
DORSET
SP7 0QF

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

07316656

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 July 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

15 July 2015

Returns Next Due

12 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £32,724£14,748£27,623£55,955£0£0
of which Cash £27,221£4,676£10,625£14,741£0£0
Total Assets £32,724£14,748£27,623£55,955£0£0
Current Liabilities £19,901£11,088£23,024£45,771£0£0
Net Current Assets £12,823£3,660£4,599£10,184£0£0
Total Net Worth £14,156£3,660£4,599£10,184£0£0

Previous Names

  • WILLIAMSONS INDUSTRIAL LIMITED, active until 29 June 2012

Company Officers

  • WILLIAMSON, Robert Grant

    Director

    Appointed on 15 July 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1967

    The Shrubbery
    Stour Row
    Shaftesbury
    Dorset
    SP7 0QF
    United Kingdom

  • WILLIAMSON, Victoria Kathleen

    Director

    Appointed on 15 July 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1970

    The Shrubbery
    Stour Row
    Shaftesbury
    Dorset
    SP7 0QF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X61QLXR5. Transaction: MzE3MDU1MDA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BAT2MA. Transaction: MzE1MzAxMzM1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50IYNXE. Transaction: MzE0MTcyNTU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 July 2015 Annual return made up to 15 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BOI7K8. Transaction: MzEyNzExMDA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3K4D242. Transaction: MzExMDk0OTU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 July 2014 Annual return made up to 15 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3C6GFOJ. Transaction: MzEwMzc2NjMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X309XFTN. Transaction: MzA5MzI5NDE2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 July 2013 Annual return made up to 15 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CMK92G. Transaction: MzA4MTUyNjIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 April 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A25J703U. Transaction: MzA3NjAwNjI2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 August 2012 Annual return made up to 15 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1GBGJFE. Transaction: MzA2MzE2NzI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 June 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1C08ZJL. Transaction: MzA2MDAzNDAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 June 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1AQ1RO1. Transaction: MzA1OTA5NDIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 20 September 2011 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: XSZKRXPL. Transaction: MzA0NDEwODMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 4 August 2011 Annual return made up to 15 July 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XEA6GWEH. Transaction: MzA0MTYwNDczM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 15 July 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XKAPGLP6. Transaction: MzAxOTYwNDM1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.