442 Graphics Limited

Company Registration Number: 07325491

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
442 Graphics Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 July 2010. Its current registered address is in Wokingham.

Registered Address

RUSHTONS FARM HOUSE RUSHTONS FARM
WARREN HOUSE ROAD
WOKINGHAM
RG40 5RE

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG40 5RE

Registration Data

Company Number

07325491

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 July 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

26 July 2015

Returns Next Due

23 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£1£0£0£2
of which Cash £1£1£1£0£0£2
Total Assets £1£1£1£0£0£2
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£1£0£0£2
Total Net Worth £1£1£1£0£0£2

Previous Names

  • 442 EVENTS LIMITED, active until 3 June 2013

Company Officers

  • BORGIA, Giuseppe

    Director

    Appointed on 26 July 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Event Management & Graphic Designer

    Month of birth: December 1966

    Rushtons Farm House
    Rushtons Farm
    Warren House Road
    Wokingham
    RG40 5RE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5E7EX6P. Transaction: MzE1NTk3NzQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5E7EX49. Transaction: MzE1NTk3NzQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4E4VJ8Y. Transaction: MzEyOTIxOTk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 August 2015 Annual return made up to 26 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4E4VIWW. Transaction: MzEyOTIxOTkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 December 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzExMjY5MTQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3M0134R. Transaction: MzExMjgxMzU1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 December 2014 Annual return made up to 26 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LXBY75. Transaction: MzExMjY5MTQ2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 November 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExMTUwNjQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 August 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2FXFE89. Transaction: MzA4NDE3NjU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 August 2013 Annual return made up to 26 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2FXFDTF. Transaction: MzA4NDE3NjQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A29DIINN. Transaction: MzA3OTA4MzM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 June 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A29DIINF. Transaction: MzA3OTA4MzExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 August 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1EOBJQH. Transaction: MzA2MTkzMTUwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 4 August 2012 Annual return made up to 26 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1ELTA20. Transaction: MzA2MTkyMzgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 30 April 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X17Y0CYW. Transaction: MzA1NjY3OTY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 8 October 2011 Annual return made up to 26 July 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XZHVDY7Q. Transaction: MzA0NTE1NDIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 26 July 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XOEIPM0S. Transaction: MzAyMDE3MjczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.