Alternative Renewables Limited

Company Registration Number: 07330511

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

AVC HOUSE
21 NORTHAMPTON LANE
SWANSEA
SA1 4EH

There are 354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA1 4EH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Renewables Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 July 2010. Its current registered address is in Swansea.

Registration Data

Company Number

07330511

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 July 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2020

Returns Last Made Up

10 March 2016

Returns Next Due

7 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ELEGANCE PARTY BAGS LIMITED, active until 10 March 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.101.50 Tue, 29 Sep 2020 20:37:03 +0100