381 Investments Limited

Company Registration Number: 07330809

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
381 Investments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 July 2010. Its current registered address is in Chatteris, Cambridgeshire.

Registered Address

EDEN ACCOUNTING LTD
SUITE L3
SOUTH FENS BUSINESS CENTRE, FENTON WAY
CHATTERIS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE16 6TT

There are 79 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE16 6TT

Registration Data

Company Number

07330809

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 July 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66300 - Fund management activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

30 July 2015

Returns Next Due

27 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £95,145£154,929£87,468£5,356£46,991
of which Cash £95,145£154,929£87,468£842£42,891
Total Assets £95,145£154,929£87,468£5,356£46,991
Current Liabilities £1,701£2,972£1,000£1,000£1,096
Net Current Assets £93,444£151,957£86,468£4,356£45,895
Total Net Worth £10,627£7,822£-92,327£-122,959£-92,795

Previous Names

  • 381 MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 24 August 2010

Company Officers

  • ELLIS, Ian Keith

    Director

    Appointed on 30 July 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1966

    Little Warley Hall Farmhouse
    Little Warley Hall Lane
    Little Warley
    CM13 3EN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GZ02JM. Transaction: MzE1ODk5MTU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D4F5W3. Transaction: MzE1NDk2OTEyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FFQE2Z. Transaction: MzEzMDUzNDAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 August 2015 Annual return made up to 30 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DK85A1. Transaction: MzEyODgwMjY3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3MT532R. Transaction: MzExMzc4NzUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 August 2014 Annual return made up to 30 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DP2AM9. Transaction: MzEwNTEwNjM2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 September 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: R2HA3SGA. Transaction: MzA4NTY0ODkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 August 2013 Annual return made up to 30 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2DX6R6R. Transaction: MzA4MjYyNDY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 September 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1HUJNVT. Transaction: MzA2NDYxNTExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 August 2012 Annual return made up to 30 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1EGO368. Transaction: MzA2MTgzMTk4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 September 2011 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A35FHXMX. Transaction: MzA0NDEzODI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 August 2011 Annual return made up to 30 July 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XJTBLWXY. Transaction: MzA0MjUyODQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 23 August 2011 Registered office address changed from Lynton 5 Norwood Ave March PE15 8LJ England on 23 August 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2011. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: XJTBKWXX. Transaction: MzA0MjUyODMzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 24 August 2010 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: AKS05MP2. Transaction: MzAyMTk4MTMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 24 August 2010 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: AKRZ2MPX. Transaction: MzAyMTk4MTIwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 30 July 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XQN84M3B. Transaction: MzAyMDQ1Mjk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.