Ainsworth Conservatories Limited

Company Registration Number: 07335938

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ainsworth Conservatories Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 August 2010. Its current registered address is in Bury, Lancashire.

Registered Address

TOWER HOUSE
269 WALMERSLEY ROAD
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 6NX

There are 92 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL9 6NX

Registration Data

Company Number

07335938

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 August 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

4 August 2015

Returns Next Due

1 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £11,719£11,040£3,817£3,056
of which Cash £9,136£10,940£3,717£2,956
Total Assets £11,719£11,040£3,817£3,056
Current Liabilities £15,293£14,434£6,633£6,311
Net Current Assets £-3,574£-3,394£-2,816£-3,255
Total Net Worth £1,386£1,794£459£565

Previous Names

  • ATONIC CONSERVATORIES LIMITED, active until 10 June 2011

Company Officers

  • HUGHES, Jason William

    Director

    Appointed on 4 August 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1968

    Tower House
    269 Walmersley Road
    Bury
    Lancashire
    BL9 6NX
    United Kingdom

  • DOOTSON, Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 4 August 2010

    Resigned on 16 June 2011

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1960

    Tower House
    269 Walmersley Road
    Bury
    Lancashire
    BL9 6NX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DMMK9K. Transaction: MzE1NTM5NDgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 March 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 August 2015 to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X537UO2A. Transaction: MzE0NDQ4ODk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 August 2015 Annual return made up to 4 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DMTG94. Transaction: MzEyODg4MDg5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48CKFWH. Transaction: MzEyNDA1MjU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 August 2014 Annual return made up to 4 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3E4JSTN. Transaction: MzEwNTQzMTA3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3904NWQ. Transaction: MzEwMTI5Njc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 August 2013 Annual return made up to 4 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2F7NUIG. Transaction: MzA4MzYyNTY4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 May 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A28DKWMG. Transaction: MzA3ODMzNDMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 August 2012 Annual return made up to 4 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1ETHWSY. Transaction: MzA2MjA1NDczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 April 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A160U6ZD. Transaction: MzA1NTM2MTc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 August 2011 Annual return made up to 4 August 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XFGHNWJB. Transaction: MzA0MTgyMTk4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 July 2011 Termination of appointment of Anthony Dootson as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2QENVG1. Transaction: MzAzOTc2NzgzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 June 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XVEEZUV8. Transaction: MzAzODY0MzA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 4 August 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XT0ZOM98. Transaction: MzAyMDc1OTg2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.