Accountants for Cis Contractors Limited

Company Registration Number: 07336047

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accountants for Cis Contractors Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 August 2010. It was dissolved on 26 January 2016.

Registered Address

2 Cavalier Terrace
Bramhope Lane
London
SE7 7FG

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE7 7FG

Registration Data

Company Number

07336047

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

4 August 2010

Dissolution Date

26 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2015

Returns Last Made Up

4 August 2014

Returns Next Due

1 September 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£1
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£1
Total Net Worth £0£0£1

Previous Names

  • LEATHER LAND LIMITED, active until 28 November 2012

Company Officers

  • MUFTI, Talha Hassan

    Director

    Appointed on 4 August 2010

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: December 1983

    2 Cavalier Terrace
    Bramhope Lane
    London
    SE7 7FG
    United Kingdom

  • HASSAN, Haseeb

    Director

    Appointed on 4 August 2010

    Resigned on 1 March 2011

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: November 1979

    19
    Sheridan Road
    London
    E12 6QT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzOTUwNjcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMTkzMjU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 September 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4FXSE4G. Transaction: MzEzMTMyNDc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyOTU5ODc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 September 2014 Annual return made up to 4 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GABRM0. Transaction: MzEwNzQwODU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34LUL4O. Transaction: MzA5NzE4MjIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 October 2013 Annual return made up to 4 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2JJ0AVT. Transaction: MzA4NzQxOTU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 May 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X27VUA8W. Transaction: MzA3NzU3MzM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 December 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzA2ODM0NDM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 December 2012 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA2ODE5NzQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 November 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1MMI368. Transaction: MzA2ODM0OTYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 November 2012 Annual return made up to 4 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1MMI2CW. Transaction: MzA2ODM0NDMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 April 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X160FC5L. Transaction: MzA1NTE2NTU1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 27 October 2011 Annual return made up to 4 August 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5SO3YQ9. Transaction: MzA0NjE5NjM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 19 March 2011 Termination of appointment of Haseeb Hassan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2XMGSKA. Transaction: MzAzNDA4MjU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 4 August 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XT2MFM9O. Transaction: MzAyMDc2NDY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.