Alterra Capital Brazil Limited

Company Registration Number: 07343517

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

20 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 3AZ

There are 40 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3M 3AZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alterra Capital Brazil Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 August 2010. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07343517

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 August 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

12 August 2015

Returns Next Due

9 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £32,033,790£12,041,727£14,831,320£18,818,641£26,676,311£29,566,824
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £32,033,790£12,041,727£14,831,320£18,818,641£26,676,311£29,566,824
Current Liabilities £0£0£23,767£16,006£10,465£4,929
Net Current Assets £0£0£-23,767£-16,006£-10,465£-4,929
Total Net Worth £32,033,790£12,041,727£14,807,553£18,802,635£26,665,846£29,561,895

Previous Names

  • 3678TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED, active until 8 March 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.106.142 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 14:52:33 +0100