De Novo Building and Plastering Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07358430

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

12 ROMNEY PLACE
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ENGLAND
ME15 6LE

There are 357 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME15 6LE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
De Novo Building and Plastering Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 August 2010. Its current registered address is in Maidstone, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

07358430

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

26 August 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43310 - Plastering

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

27 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

27 February 2018

Accounts Next Due

27 November 2019

Returns Last Made Up

26 August 2015

Returns Next Due

23 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£2,235
Current Assets £8,283£3,300£12,371£100£0£100
of which Cash £3,201£100£12,371£100£0£100
Total Assets £8,283£3,300£12,371£100£0£2,335
Current Liabilities £7,687£5,987£12,751£8,823£0£1,707
Net Current Assets £596£-2,687£-380£-8,723£0£-1,607
Total Net Worth £3,318£663£5,249£-229£0£628

Previous Names

  • DE NOVO BUILDING AND MAINTAINANCE LTD, active until 19 November 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.231.21.83 Tue, 26 May 2020 21:07:36 +0100