121 Captions Limited

Company Registration Number: 07359869

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

10 GREVILLE HOUSE
LOWER ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 0HB

There are 31 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA2 0HB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
121 Captions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 August 2010. Its current registered address is in Harrow, Middlesex.

Registration Data

Company Number

07359869

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 August 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z3151595

Registration Start Date

19 April 2012

Registration Expiry Date

18 April 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

27 August 2015

Returns Next Due

24 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £31,243£47,602£77,076£108,608£94,291£80,209£73,938
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£71,903£66,540£50,241
Total Assets £31,243£47,602£77,076£108,608£94,291£80,209£73,938
Current Liabilities £21,456£32,709£25,981£32,746£23,036£17,275£57,998
Net Current Assets £9,787£14,893£51,095£75,862£71,255£62,934£15,940
Total Net Worth £13,789£19,103£56,047£80,028£73,299£63,435£16,530

Previous Names

  • O'MALLEY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED, active until 31 October 2012
  • WORD OF MOUTH TRAINING LIMITED, active until 31 December 2010
  • DMW50 LIMITED, active until 28 September 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.202.194 Tue, 22 Sep 2020 12:37:44 +0100