Sender Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07361062

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Sender Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 August 2010. Its current registered address is in Bradford, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

8 HORNBEAM CLOSE
ALLERTON
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD15 9LN

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

07361062

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 August 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Returns Next Due

28 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ADAM OREDECKI WRSA (WORLD ROAD SAFETY AUDIT) LIMITED, active until 27 May 2016

Company Officers

  • OREDECKI, Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 31 August 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Road Safety And Traf

    Month of birth: June 1966

    8
    Hornbeam Close
    Allerton
    Bradford
    West Yorkshire
    BD15 9LN
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X673VXVF. Transaction: MzE3NjU1NjgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FD5TMO. Transaction: MzE1NzIyNTg1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X57T90YB. Transaction: MzE0OTU4MTQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57L42BT. Transaction: MzE0OTExMzUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 September 2015 Annual return made up to 31 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GDLUGH. Transaction: MzEzMTM2NDAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48KFGS1. Transaction: MzEyNDIzNzM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 September 2014 Annual return made up to 31 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3H5J4W1. Transaction: MzEwODIzMjM0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X38KPZY2. Transaction: MzEwMDY2NTc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 September 2013 Annual return made up to 31 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2H2UGQX. Transaction: MzA4NTIzNDEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 September 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Adam Oredecki on 17 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2H2UGQP. Transaction: MzA4NTIzNDA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 May 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X28OAEB4. Transaction: MzA3ODIxNjY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 September 2012 Annual return made up to 31 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1IBQIFM. Transaction: MzA2NDkwNDI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 4 September 2012 Registered office address changed from 1St Floor 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR England on 4 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1GQXBSA. Transaction: MzA2MzU0OTM4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 25 May 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X19O36QG. Transaction: MzA1ODE0NTA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 27 September 2011 Annual return made up to 31 August 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XUWY1XVE. Transaction: MzA0NDQzNzg1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 31 August 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3HV7N06. Transaction: MzAyMjM3MDQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.